16 BICM

16BICM

Seleccionados I6BICM

Selected works I6BICM

SIXTEENTH INTERNATIONAL POSTER BIENNIAL IN MEXICO

International Poster Contest

 

ACTA DE JURADOS / JURY MINUTES 

16 Bienal Internacional del Cartel en México / International Poster Biennale Mexico / 2020 / 2021 

24 de junio / 24th June / 2021 

Los abajo firmantes, Miembros del Jurado Internacional de la 16ª BICM después de haber deliberado para otorgar los premios en sus distintas categorías, por unanimidad y consenso acordamos otorgar los siguientes reconocimientos: 

The undersigned, Member of the International Jury of the 16th BICM, after having deliberated to award the prizes in their different categories, unanimously and consensually agree to grant the following recognitions: 

CATEGORÍA A / CATEGORY A 

Primer lugar / First Prize: KARI PIIPPO, Rico / Pobre | Rich / Poor, Finland, 2019

Segundo lugar / Second Prize: DAVID PAU, XXI Certamen Internacional de Cortos Ciudad de Soria / XXI City of Soria International Short Film Competition, Cuba, 2018. 

Tercer lugar / Third Prize: RONGXUN HAN, Leer y pensar | Reading and thinking, China, 2020. 

Mención honorífica / Honorific Mention: MICHEL BOUVET, La Dama de las Camelias | The Lady of the Camellias, France, 2018 

CATEGORÍA B / CATEGORY B 

Primer lugar / First Prize: ALEJANDRO MAGALLANES, Guerras de nacimiento | Birth wars, Mexico, 2019

Segundo lugar / Second Prize: JIANPING HE, Vivos | Alive, Germany / China, 2019 

Tercer lugar / Third Prize: NAANDEYÉ GARCÍA VILLEGAS, Imaginar es vivir con el futuro, Imagining is living with the future, México, 2019 

Mención honorífica / Honorific Mention:

MICHELE MIYARES HOLLANDS, Carne trémula | Live Flesh, Cuba, 2019 

CATEGORÍA C / CATEGORY C 

Primer lugar / First Prize:

LUIS MANUEL BACILIO TOBÍAS, Dios Salve a la Reina | God Save the Queen, Mexico, 2020 

Segundo lugar / Second Prize: ALICE DRUEDING / JOE SCORSONE, La ganadería causa deforestación / Cattle ranching causes deforestation, United States, 2020. 

Tercer lugar / Third Prize: KATHERINE RODRÍGUEZ PAZ / ERICK GINARD, Lo hicimos / We did it, Cuba, 2020.

CATEGORÍA D / CATEGORY D 

Primer lugar / First Prize:

ÁGNES ROZMANN, La violación nunca es culpa de la víctima | Rape is never the victim’s fault, Hungary, 2020. 

Segundo lugar / Second Prize: BELINDA UGALDE MELLADO, Unidas somos fuertes | United we are strong, México, 2020. 

Tercer lugar / Third Prize: MIGUEL HERNÁNDEZ APARICIO, Hilos de justicia | Threads of justice, Mexico, 2020.

CATEGORÍA E / CATEGORY E 

Primer lugar / First Prize: ANA MARIA CARZO GÓMEZ, La mordida | The bite, México, 2020. 

Segundo lugar / Second Prize: DIEGO MISAEL MORÁN CARRIZAL, ¡El que transa no avanza! | The cheater does not advance!, México, 2020. 

Tercer lugar / Third Prize: ADRIÁN SANTIAGO GONZÁLEZ, El que transa no avanza | The cheater does not advancee, México, 2020. 

CATEGORÍA F / CATEGORY F 

Primer lugar / First Prize:

JOSÉ ROBERTO GUTIÉRREZ GARCÍA, La “competencia” | The “competition”, Mexico, 2020. 

Segundo lugar / Second Prize: OSCAR DE JESÚS HERNÁNDEZ, Elige lo que más te acomode | Choose what best suits you, México, 2020. 

Tercer lugar / Third Prize:

MAYRA FERNANDA DÍAZ PÉREZ, Más vale consumidor en mano, que ciento volando / It’s better to have options, Mexico, 2020.

Winning posters

Winning posters of the 16 BICM

a CATEGORy 

Poster published between 2018 and 2020 on any type of subject

b CATEGORy 

Poster published between 2018 and 2020 about cinema

c CATEGORy

Unpublished poster for biodiversity

d CATEGORy

Unpublished poster for non-violence against women

e CATEGORy

Unpublished poster for a Mexico free of corruption

f CATEGORy

Unpublished poster for more competition for you to choose from

Privacy Preferences
When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in form of cookies. Here you can change your privacy preferences. Please note that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website and the services we offer.